CLIA lab
CLIA 01D0305199: Washington County Hospital
Chatom, AL. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 01D0305199 belongs to Washington County Hospital in Chatom, AL.
Certificate of Compliance, effective February 3, 2025, expires February 2, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Compliance
- Certificate effective
- February 3, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- February 2, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- September 1, 1992
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Other
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 01D0305199
- Lab name
- Washington County Hospital
- Address
- 14600 St Stephens Avenue, Attention David Betts/ Laboratory Manager, Chatom, AL 36518
- Phone
- (251) 847-2223
- Fax
- (251) 847-6612
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 2,500
- Other nonwaived tests
- 150,900
- Total
- 153,400
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Washington County HospitalCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Chatom, AL
- Adph DBA Washington County Home HealthCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency01D1100053
- B & F DrugsCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy01D2326116
- Chatom Primary Care PCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office01D0974050
- Sunrise Dermatology, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office01D2108056
- Washington County Nursing HomeCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility01D2189637
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Washington County Hospital in Chatom?
01D0305199, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Washington County Hospital hold?
A Certificate of Compliance, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 01D0305199 expire?
The CMS file lists February 2, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 3, 2025.