CLIA lab
CLIA 05D0060008: Pacifica Hospital of the Valley
Sun Valley, CA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 05D0060008 belongs to Pacifica Hospital of the Valley in Sun Valley, CA.
Certificate of Accreditation, effective June 19, 2026, expires June 18, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Accreditation
- Certificate effective
- June 19, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- June 18, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- December 21, 1992
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Accrediting organizations
- The Joint Commission
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 05D0060008
- Lab name
- Pacifica Hospital of the Valley
- Address
- 9449 San Fernando Rd, Sun Valley, CA 91352
- Phone
- (818) 252-2360
- Fax
- (818) 252-2463
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Tests under accreditation
- 299,015
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Pacifica Hospital of the ValleyCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Sun Valley, CA
- Arnon LLC DBA Springford HomeCertificate of Waiver, Intermediate care facility for individuals with intellectual disabilities05D2099669
- Care Home Health IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2132921
- Casa ValleCertificate of Waiver, Other05D2095973
- Elevate Wellness Center LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other05D2329779
- Emily's Residential Care Center, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Intermediate care facility for individuals with intellectual disabilities05D2039415
- Finest Home Health CareCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2182078
- Five Point Care, IncCertificate of Waiver, Other05D2325324
- Golden Hearts Home HealthCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2101195
- Green Way Hospice IncCertificate of Waiver, Hospice05D2230006
- HHS Homecare, IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2176367
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Pacifica Hospital of the Valley in Sun Valley?
05D0060008, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Pacifica Hospital of the Valley hold?
A Certificate of Accreditation, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 05D0060008 expire?
The CMS file lists June 18, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect June 19, 2026.