CLIA lab
CLIA 05D0691338: Arbor Rehabilitation & Nursing Center
Lodi, CA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 05D0691338 belongs to Arbor Rehabilitation & Nursing Center in Lodi, CA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- January 13, 1993
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 05D0691338
- Lab name
- Arbor Rehabilitation & Nursing Center
- Address
- 900 N Church St, Lodi, CA 95240
- Phone
- (209) 333-1222
- Fax
- (209) 333-1816
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 36,500
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Arbor Rehabilitation & Nursing CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Lodi, CA
- Adventist Health Lodi MemorialCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital05D0609686
- Adventist Health Lodi MemorialCertificate of Waiver, Community clinic05D0862779
- Adventist Health Lodi MemorialCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D0885857
- Adventist Health Lodi MemorialCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2035089
- Adventist Health Lodi MemorialCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2095753
- Adventist Health Physicians NetworkCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D1097139
- Adventist Health Physicians NetworkCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2120316
- Adventist Health Physicians NetworkCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2341365
- Adventist Health Physicians Network - Cancer CareCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2212313
- Adventist Health Physicians Network - Lodi UrologyCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office05D2154128
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Arbor Rehabilitation & Nursing Center in Lodi?
05D0691338, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Arbor Rehabilitation & Nursing Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 05D0691338 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.