CLIA lab
CLIA 05D0933985: Marina Pointe Healthcare & Subacute
Culver City, CA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 05D0933985 belongs to Marina Pointe Healthcare & Subacute in Culver City, CA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective February 14, 2025, expires February 13, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- February 14, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- February 13, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- September 26, 1997
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 05D0933985
- Lab name
- Marina Pointe Healthcare & Subacute
- Address
- 5240 Sepulveda Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90230
- Phone
- (310) 391-7266
- Fax
- (310) 397-4998
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 230
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Culver City, CA
- Accentcare UCLA - Culver CityCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2247734
- Accord Home Health CareCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2066215
- Affinity Home Health, IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D1098705
- Angeles Eye InstituteCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2321099
- Assisted Home Care, IncCertificate of Waiver, Hospice05D2322092
- Assisted Home Recovery, IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D0979541
- Carbon Health Medical GroupCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2190806
- Caring Hands Home Health Agency IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D1001642
- Cedars Sinai Medical Care FoundationCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2146700
- Cedars-Sinai Medical Care FoundationCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office05D2098707
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Marina Pointe Healthcare & Subacute in Culver City?
05D0933985, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Marina Pointe Healthcare & Subacute hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 05D0933985 expire?
The CMS file lists February 13, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 14, 2025.