CLIA lab
CLIA 05D0988207: Fresno VA Medical Center
Fresno, CA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 05D0988207 belongs to Fresno VA Medical Center in Fresno, CA.
Certificate of Accreditation, effective June 22, 2001, expires May 22, 2032.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Accreditation
- Certificate effective
- June 22, 2001
- Certificate expiration
- May 22, 2032
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- June 22, 2001
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Government, federal
- Lab classification
- CLIA VA laboratory
- Accrediting organizations
- College of American Pathologists (CAP)
- Directly affiliated labs
- 3
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 05D0988207
- Lab name
- Fresno VA Medical Center
- Address
- 2615 E Clinton Ave, Fresno, CA 93703
- Phone
- (559) 225-6100
- Fax
- (559) 228-5369
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 37,200
- Tests under accreditation
- 577,276
- Total
- 614,476
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Fresno VA Medical Center (VA Central California Healthcare System)CMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Affiliated CLIA numbers
Other labs in Fresno, CA
- 1lab, IncCertificate of Accreditation, Independent05D0959245
- 4kids Urgent Care Medical Center, IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2303410
- A Plus Home Health IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2184473
- Ac Health, IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D0870844
- Accelerated Urgent CareCertificate of Waiver, Other05D2169596
- Acme Care, IncCertificate of Waiver, Other05D2172798
- Addiction Research and Treatment IncCertificate of Waiver, Other05D0956004
- Addiction Research and Treatment IncCertificate of Waiver, Other05D0956005
- Addiction Research and Treatment IncCertificate of Waiver, Other05D0956006
- Advanced Foot Care & Clinical Research CenterCertificate of Registration, Physician office05D2331718
Related
- CLIA labs in Fresno, CA453 active
- CLIA labs in California
- Fresno VA Medical Center (VA Central California Healthcare System): CMS ratings
- Nursing Homes in Fresno, CA
- Home Health Agencies in Fresno, CA
- Hospices in Fresno, CA
- Dialysis Centers in Fresno, CA
- Hospitals in Fresno, CA
- NPI records in Fresno, CA
- CLIA lookup
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Fresno VA Medical Center in Fresno?
05D0988207, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Fresno VA Medical Center hold?
A Certificate of Accreditation, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 05D0988207 expire?
The CMS file lists May 22, 2032 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect June 22, 2001.