CLIA lab
CLIA 05D1095085: Anx Home Healthcare
Burlingame, CA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 05D1095085 belongs to Anx Home Healthcare in Burlingame, CA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective February 2, 2025, expires February 1, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- February 2, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- February 1, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 2, 2009
- Facility type
- Home health agency
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 05D1095085
- Lab name
- Anx Home Healthcare
- Address
- 1633 Bayshore Hwy, Suite 234, Burlingame, CA 94010
- Phone
- (650) 991-5177
- Fax
- (650) 991-5178
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 12
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Anx Home HealthcareCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Burlingame, CA
- 21st Century Home Health Services IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2105312
- Alla Skalnyi, M.D., Inc.Certificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2048603
- Amedisys Home Health CareCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D0878561
- American Medical Response WestCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance05D0948623
- Anne Thai MD A Professional CorporationCertificate of Compliance, Physician office05D2294332
- Bay Area Vein and Vascular CenterCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2004895
- Burlingame Adult Day Health Care CenterCertificate of Waiver, Other05D2289649
- Burlingame Skilled NursingCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility05D1020378
- Carelink Home Health Agency LLCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D1084499
- Catherine A Chimenti, MDCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D1063524
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Anx Home Healthcare in Burlingame?
05D1095085, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Anx Home Healthcare hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 05D1095085 expire?
The CMS file lists February 1, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 2, 2025.