CLIA lab
CLIA 06D0676660: Rehabilitation Center at Sandalwood, the
Wheat Ridge, CO. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 06D0676660 belongs to Rehabilitation Center at Sandalwood, the in Wheat Ridge, CO.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- May 27, 1994
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 06D0676660
- Lab name
- Rehabilitation Center at Sandalwood, the
- Address
- 3835 Harlan Street, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
- Phone
- (303) 422-1533
- Fax
- (303) 422-2433
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 2,500
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Rehabilitation Center at Sandalwood, theCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Wheat Ridge, CO
- Advanced Dermatology of ColoradoCertificate of Accreditation, Physician office06D0665898
- Chco - Pediatrics West, IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office06D0987923
- Children's Hospital Colorado - Wheat RidgeCertificate of Compliance, Other06D1076502
- Clear Creek Surgery Center LLCCertificate of Waiver, Ambulatory surgery center06D1034013
- Encompass Women's HealthCertificate of Waiver, Physician office06D2329579
- Grandview Assisted Living LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility06D2197191
- Grandview Health and Rehab LLCCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility06D0511277
- Intermountain Health Hospice - DenverCertificate of Waiver, Hospice06D2294270
- Jefferson Center for Mental HealthCertificate of Waiver, Other06D1085617
- Kfhp - Wheat Ridge LaboratoryCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office06D0664485
Related
- CLIA labs in Wheat Ridge, CO41 active
- CLIA labs in Colorado
- Rehabilitation Center at Sandalwood, the: CMS ratings
- Nursing Homes in Wheat Ridge, CO
- Home Health Agencies in Wheat Ridge, CO
- Hospices in Wheat Ridge, CO
- Dialysis Centers in Wheat Ridge, CO
- Hospitals in Wheat Ridge, CO
- NPI records in Wheat Ridge, CO
- CLIA lookup
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Rehabilitation Center at Sandalwood, the in Wheat Ridge?
06D0676660, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Rehabilitation Center at Sandalwood, the hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 06D0676660 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.