CLIA lab
CLIA 06D2115677: Castle Peak Senior Life and Rehabilitation
Eagle, CO. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 06D2115677 belongs to Castle Peak Senior Life and Rehabilitation in Eagle, CO.
Certificate of Waiver, effective July 12, 2026, expires July 11, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- July 12, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- July 11, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- July 12, 2016
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 06D2115677
- Lab name
- Castle Peak Senior Life and Rehabilitation
- Address
- 195 Freestone Road, Eagle, CO 81631
- Phone
- (970) 432-1110
- Fax
- (612) 800-5425
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 8,025
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Castle Peak Senior Life and RehabilitationCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Eagle, CO
- Castle Peak Assisted LivingCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility06D2273650
- City Market #434Certificate of Waiver, Pharmacy06D2017579
- Colorado Mountain Medical LLCCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Other06D2271775
- Colorado Mountain Medical, LLCCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office06D1043500
- Eagle County Detention CenterCertificate of Waiver, Other06D2318668
- Eagle County Public Health and EnvironmentCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Public health laboratory06D0519575
- Valley View HospitalCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office06D0519576
- Vibrant Health of ColoradoCertificate of Waiver, Physician office06D2328776
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Castle Peak Senior Life and Rehabilitation in Eagle?
06D2115677, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Castle Peak Senior Life and Rehabilitation hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 06D2115677 expire?
The CMS file lists July 11, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect July 12, 2026.