CLIA lab
CLIA 10D0272502: HCA Florida Citrus Hospital
Inverness, FL. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 10D0272502 belongs to HCA Florida Citrus Hospital in Inverness, FL.
Certificate of Accreditation, effective January 3, 2025, expires January 2, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Accreditation
- Certificate effective
- January 3, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- January 2, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- December 18, 1992
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Accrediting organizations
- The Joint Commission
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 10D0272502
- Lab name
- HCA Florida Citrus Hospital
- Address
- 502 W Highland Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452
- Phone
- (652) 344-6909
- Fax
- (352) 560-6211
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 5,096
- Tests under accreditation
- 1,727,033
- Total
- 1,732,129
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- HCA Florida Citrus HospitalCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Inverness, FL
- Access Health Care Physicians LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D1087937
- Access Health Care Physicians LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2077995
- Access Health Care Physicians, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2244184
- Adera and Adera PACertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D1104361
- Advanced Urology InstituteCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D0272496
- Arbor Trail Rehab & Skilled Nursing CenterCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility10D0857128
- Avante at Inverness IncCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility10D0645221
- Bayflite 4Certificate of Waiver, Ambulance10D2102583
- Brashear's Vital Care CorpCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy10D2173694
- Cardiovascular Services LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2014477
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for HCA Florida Citrus Hospital in Inverness?
10D0272502, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does HCA Florida Citrus Hospital hold?
A Certificate of Accreditation, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 10D0272502 expire?
The CMS file lists January 2, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect January 3, 2025.