CLIA lab
CLIA 10D0940290: Emerald Coast Behavioral Hospital
Panama City, FL. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 10D0940290 belongs to Emerald Coast Behavioral Hospital in Panama City, FL.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 22, 2025, expires September 21, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 22, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- September 21, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 9, 1998
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Directly affiliated labs
- 1
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 10D0940290
- Lab name
- Emerald Coast Behavioral Hospital
- Address
- 1940 Harrison Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
- Phone
- (850) 763-0017
- Fax
- (850) 785-0580
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 10,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Emerald Coast Behavioral HospitalCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Panama City, FL
- Access Point Healthcare Urgent & Primary CareCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2192821
- Access Point Healthcare Urgent CareCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2283886
- Advanced Fertility and ReproductiveCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2160467
- Advanced Healthcare AssociatesCertificate of Waiver, Other practitioner10D2180807
- Advanced Urology InstituteCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office10D0693517
- Afc Physicians of Florida, PACertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2087390
- All About Women Ob-Gyn Panama City LLCCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office10D0713252
- All Ways Caring Home CareCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency10D2010627
- Amir Manzoor MD PACertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D1015758
- Ascension Medical Group Ocean ParkCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2083707
Related
- CLIA labs in Panama City, FL160 active
- CLIA labs in Florida
- Emerald Coast Behavioral Hospital: CMS ratings
- Nursing Homes in Panama City, FL
- Home Health Agencies in Panama City, FL
- Hospices in Panama City, FL
- Dialysis Centers in Panama City, FL
- Hospitals in Panama City, FL
- NPI records in Panama City, FL
- CLIA lookup
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Emerald Coast Behavioral Hospital in Panama City?
10D0940290, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Emerald Coast Behavioral Hospital hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 10D0940290 expire?
The CMS file lists September 21, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 22, 2025.