CLIA lab
CLIA 10D2092107: Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery
Deland, FL. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 10D2092107 belongs to Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery in Deland, FL.
Certificate of Compliance, effective May 18, 2026, expires May 17, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Compliance
- Certificate effective
- May 18, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- May 17, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 26, 2015
- Facility type
- Physician office
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Directly affiliated labs
- 4
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 10D2092107
- Lab name
- Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery
- Address
- 600 W Plymouth Ave, Deland, FL 32720
- Phone
- (407) 284-3407
- Fax
- (407) 284-3407
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 40
- Provider-performed microscopy tests
- 10
- Other nonwaived tests
- 890
- Total
- 940
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Affiliated CLIA numbers
Other labs in Deland, FL
- Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic SurgeryCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2275469
- Adventhealth LabCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital10D0273364
- Adventhealth LabCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital10D0703277
- Adventhealth LabCertificate of Waiver, Hospital10D2010054
- Adventhealth Medical GroupCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D0273378
- Adventhealth Medical GroupCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2308555
- Adventhealth Primary Care + DelandCertificate of Waiver, Other10D2323798
- Adventist Health Systems Sunbelt Inc DBACertificate of Waiver, Other10D2115292
- Ahmg GYN SurgeryCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2281093
- Alliance Community for Retirement LivingCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility10D0973883
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery in Deland?
10D2092107, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery hold?
A Certificate of Compliance, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 10D2092107 expire?
The CMS file lists May 17, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect May 18, 2026.