CLIA lab
CLIA 10D2240601: SMH Physician Services Inc
North Venice, FL. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 10D2240601 belongs to SMH Physician Services Inc in North Venice, FL.
Certificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, effective October 20, 2025, expires October 19, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures
- Certificate effective
- October 20, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- October 19, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- October 20, 2021
- Facility type
- Physician office
- Ownership (control type)
- Other
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 10D2240601
- Lab name
- SMH Physician Services Inc
- Address
- 200 Healthcare Way Ste 202, North Venice, FL 34275
- Phone
- (941) 261-0145
- Fax
- (941) 261-0150
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 600
- Provider-performed microscopy tests
- 125
- Total
- 725
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in North Venice, FL
- Florida Cancer Specialists & Research InstituteCertificate of Accreditation, Physician office10D0930334
- Premise Health of Florida Medical, PACertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2122707
- SMH Physican Services IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2309762
- SMH Physician Services IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2233215
- SMH Physician Services IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2254514
- SMH Physician Services, IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office10D2240784
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for SMH Physician Services Inc in North Venice?
10D2240601, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does SMH Physician Services Inc hold?
A Certificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 10D2240601 expire?
The CMS file lists October 19, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect October 20, 2025.