CLIA lab
CLIA 11D0873083: Augusta Home Care Services, LLC
Martinez, GA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 11D0873083 belongs to Augusta Home Care Services, LLC in Martinez, GA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective July 8, 2025, expires July 7, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- July 8, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- July 7, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- July 8, 1993
- Facility type
- Home health agency
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 11D0873083
- Lab name
- Augusta Home Care Services, LLC
- Additional name
- DBA Trinity Home Health
- Address
- 4106 Columbia Road, Suite 202, Martinez, GA 30907
- Phone
- (706) 729-6000
- Fax
- (706) 729-6103
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 800
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Trinity Home HealthCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Martinez, GA
- 232 Pecan DRCertificate of Waiver, Other11D2259281
- 331 Timberidge DRCertificate of Waiver, School or student health service11D2259279
- 4064 Flintrock WayCertificate of Waiver, Other11D2259985
- Alliance HospiceCertificate of Waiver, Hospice11D1048677
- Augusta Home Care Services, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Hospice11D2167156
- Augusta Plastic Surgery Center, IncCertificate of Waiver, Ambulatory surgery center11D2004718
- Benjamin F Towe MD PCCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office11D0970020
- Capital City Ambulance of GeorgiaCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance11D2268003
- Claiborne at West Lake, theCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility11D2194298
- Covenant Pediatrics, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office11D1061897
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Augusta Home Care Services, LLC in Martinez?
11D0873083, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Augusta Home Care Services, LLC hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 11D0873083 expire?
The CMS file lists July 7, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect July 8, 2025.