CLIA lab
CLIA 14D0042355: Advocate Condell Medical Center
Libertyville, IL. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 14D0042355 belongs to Advocate Condell Medical Center in Libertyville, IL.
Certificate of Accreditation, effective April 28, 2025, expires April 27, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Accreditation
- Certificate effective
- April 28, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- April 27, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- January 4, 1993
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Accrediting organizations
- College of American Pathologists (CAP)
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 14D0042355
- Lab name
- Advocate Condell Medical Center
- Address
- 801 S Milwaukee Ave, Libertyville, IL 60048
- Phone
- (847) 990-5156
- Fax
- (847) 918-0713
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 3,600
- Tests under accreditation
- 966,000
- Total
- 969,600
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Advocate Condell Medical CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Libertyville, IL
- 730 North OptometryCertificate of Waiver, Physician office14D2239389
- Advanced Diabetes & Endocrine CenterCertificate of Waiver, Physician office14D1061210
- Advanced Eyecare ConsultantsCertificate of Waiver, Physician office14D2109717
- Advocate Condell Ambulatory Surgery CenterCertificate of Waiver, Ambulatory surgery center14D2120568
- Advocate Condell Medical CenterCertificate of Waiver, Community clinic14D2021927
- Advocate Condell Medical Center EMS SystemCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance14D0993092
- Advocate Infusion Center - LibertyvilleCertificate of Accreditation, Physician office14D0678108
- Advocate Medical Group-Libertyville 825 MilwaukeeCertificate of Waiver, Physician office14D0856190
- Afc Urgent Care LibertyvilleCertificate of Waiver, Other14D2307878
- Aleksandr PodolskyCertificate of Waiver, Physician office14D1055772
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Advocate Condell Medical Center in Libertyville?
14D0042355, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Advocate Condell Medical Center hold?
A Certificate of Accreditation, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 14D0042355 expire?
The CMS file lists April 27, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect April 28, 2025.