CLIA lab
CLIA 14D0896553: Cass County Senior Living & Rehabilitation LLC
Virginia, IL. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 14D0896553 belongs to Cass County Senior Living & Rehabilitation LLC in Virginia, IL.
Certificate of Waiver, effective January 12, 2025, expires January 11, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- January 12, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- January 11, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- January 12, 1995
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 14D0896553
- Lab name
- Cass County Senior Living & Rehabilitation LLC
- Address
- 530 E Beardstown St, Virginia, IL 62691
- Phone
- (618) 294-8696
- Fax
- (618) 294-8699
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 2,425
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Cass County Senior Living & Rehabilitation LLCCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Virginia, IL
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Cass County Senior Living & Rehabilitation LLC in Virginia?
14D0896553, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Cass County Senior Living & Rehabilitation LLC hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 14D0896553 expire?
The CMS file lists January 11, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect January 12, 2025.