CLIA lab
CLIA 16D0669947: Elm Crest Retirement Community
Harlan, IA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 16D0669947 belongs to Elm Crest Retirement Community in Harlan, IA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 25, 1994
- Facility type
- Assisted living facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 16D0669947
- Lab name
- Elm Crest Retirement Community
- Address
- 2104 12th Street, Harlan, IA 51537
- Phone
- (712) 755-5174
- Fax
- (712) 235-5175
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 7,280
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Harlan, IA
- Country Care Center CorporationCertificate of Waiver, Other16D1003302
- Dotzler Pharmacies, Inc DBA Pexton PharmacyCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy16D2182491
- Elm Crest Retirement CommunityCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility16D2194537
- Hansen House HarlanCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility16D2154638
- Harlan Crest ServicesCertificate of Waiver, Other16D1054443
- Harlan DialysisCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility16D1008617
- Harlan Fire DepartmentCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance16D1100308
- Heartland Family Service HarlanCertificate of Waiver, Other practitioner16D2267806
- Hy-Vee Pharmacy #1241Certificate of Waiver, Pharmacy16D1093646
- Myrtue Medical Center Community Health CenterCertificate of Waiver, Public health laboratory16D2012575
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Elm Crest Retirement Community in Harlan?
16D0669947, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Elm Crest Retirement Community hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 16D0669947 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.