CLIA lab
CLIA 18D0931587: Arh Primary Care Associates
Martin, KY. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 18D0931587 belongs to Arh Primary Care Associates in Martin, KY.
Certificate of Waiver, effective January 20, 2025, expires January 19, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- January 20, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- January 19, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- July 31, 1997
- Facility type
- Other
- Ownership (control type)
- Other
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 18D0931587
- Lab name
- Arh Primary Care Associates
- Address
- 11087 Main Street, Martin, KY 41649
- Phone
- (606) 285-0681
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 4,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Martin, KY
- Arh Our Lady of the Way HospitalCertificate of Compliance, Hospital18D0325134
- Arh Primary Care AssociatesCertificate of Waiver, Other18D0949687
- Med-Save MartinCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy18D2196756
- Mountain Comprehensive Care Center, Inc -Certificate of Waiver, Federally qualified health center18D2290787
- Walgreens #17404Certificate of Waiver, Pharmacy18D2229486
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Arh Primary Care Associates in Martin?
18D0931587, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Arh Primary Care Associates hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 18D0931587 expire?
The CMS file lists January 19, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect January 20, 2025.