CLIA lab
CLIA 19D1018705: Acadian Medical Center
Eunice, LA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 19D1018705 belongs to Acadian Medical Center in Eunice, LA.
Certificate of Accreditation, effective February 14, 2026, expires February 13, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Accreditation
- Certificate effective
- February 14, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- February 13, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- October 29, 2003
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Accrediting organizations
- The Joint Commission
- Directly affiliated labs
- 4
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 19D1018705
- Lab name
- Acadian Medical Center
- Address
- 3501 Highway 190 E, Eunice, LA 70535
- Phone
- (337) 580-7561
- Fax
- (337) 580-7568
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 23,588
- Tests under accreditation
- 465,318
- Total
- 488,906
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Acadian Medical CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Affiliated CLIA numbers
Other labs in Eunice, LA
- Acadian Physician SpecialtiesCertificate of Waiver, Rural health clinic19D2155914
- Allegiance Home Health of South LouisianaCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency19D2304746
- Allegiance Hospice & Palliative Care ofCertificate of Waiver, Hospice19D2308038
- Bengal Care of Acadian Medical CenterCertificate of Waiver, Independent19D2319955
- Brian N Heinen MD ApmcCertificate of Waiver, Physician office19D1074238
- Care Access Research LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other19D2345559
- Charles H Bowie MDCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office19D0461203
- David B Ware, ApmcCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office19D1003012
- Eunice Community Home HealthCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency19D0866198
- Eunice Family MedicineCertificate of Waiver, Physician office19D2324093
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Acadian Medical Center in Eunice?
19D1018705, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Acadian Medical Center hold?
A Certificate of Accreditation, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 19D1018705 expire?
The CMS file lists February 13, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 14, 2026.