CLIA lab
CLIA 21D2163220: Complete Care at Hagerstown
Hagerstown, MD. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 21D2163220 belongs to Complete Care at Hagerstown in Hagerstown, MD.
Certificate of Waiver, effective February 11, 2025, expires February 10, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- February 11, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- February 10, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- March 11, 2019
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 21D2163220
- Lab name
- Complete Care at Hagerstown
- Address
- 14014 Marsh Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21742
- Phone
- (301) 733-8700
- Fax
- (301) 733-2830
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 4,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Complete Care at HagerstownCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Hagerstown, MD
- ASC Development Company LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office21D2286703
- Advanced Practice Psychiatric Solutions LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other practitioner21D2271848
- Airmethods Maryland Lifenet 8-1Certificate of Waiver, Ambulance21D2056138
- Anne Arundel Dermatology, PACertificate of Compliance, Physician office21D2079951
- Antietam Family HealthCertificate of Waiver, Physician office21D2283320
- Antietam Pediatric & Adolescent CareCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office21D0955037
- Asthma & Allergy Center LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office21D2304452
- Awakenings Recovery CenterCertificate of Waiver, Other21D2234596
- BHG Lxviii LLC DBA BHG Medical Services MarylandCertificate of Waiver, Other21D2299853
- Bio-Medical Appl of MD Inc DBA FMC of RobinwoodCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility21D1003826
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Complete Care at Hagerstown in Hagerstown?
21D2163220, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Complete Care at Hagerstown hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 21D2163220 expire?
The CMS file lists February 10, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 11, 2025.