CLIA lab
CLIA 22D0903596: Hospicecare in the Berkshires
Pittsfield, MA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 22D0903596 belongs to Hospicecare in the Berkshires in Pittsfield, MA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective July 25, 2025, expires July 24, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- July 25, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- July 24, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- July 25, 1995
- Facility type
- Hospice
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 22D0903596
- Lab name
- Hospicecare in the Berkshires
- Address
- 877 South St, Ste 1W, Pittsfield, MA 01201
- Phone
- (413) 443-2994
- Fax
- (413) 528-4786
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 80
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Hospicecare in the BerkshiresCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Pittsfield, MA
- Akwaaba Care Family PracticeCertificate of Waiver, Physician office22D2334591
- BFS Berkshire OB GYNCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office22D0976327
- BMC Central County Dialysis CenterCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, End stage renal disease dialysis facility22D2126523
- Baystate PediatricsCertificate of Waiver, Physician office22D1008544
- Berkshire Care IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office22D0068022
- Berkshire County ArcCertificate of Waiver, Other22D2063394
- Berkshire County Jail and House of CorrectionCertificate of Waiver, Other22D2010084
- Berkshire DermatologyCertificate of Compliance, Physician office22D0068024
- Berkshire Harm ReductionCertificate of Waiver, Other22D2336655
- Berkshire Health PediatricsCertificate of Waiver, Physician office22D0067979
Related
- CLIA labs in Pittsfield, MA51 active
- CLIA labs in Massachusetts
- Hospicecare in the Berkshires: CMS ratings
- Nursing Homes in Pittsfield, MA
- Home Health Agencies in Pittsfield, MA
- Hospices in Pittsfield, MA
- Dialysis Centers in Pittsfield, MA
- Hospitals in Pittsfield, MA
- NPI records in Pittsfield, MA
- CLIA lookup
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Hospicecare in the Berkshires in Pittsfield?
22D0903596, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Hospicecare in the Berkshires hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 22D0903596 expire?
The CMS file lists July 24, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect July 25, 2025.