CLIA lab
CLIA 23D0368271: Promedica Monroe Regional Hospital
Monroe, MI. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 23D0368271 belongs to Promedica Monroe Regional Hospital in Monroe, MI.
Certificate of Accreditation, effective February 28, 2025, expires February 27, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Accreditation
- Certificate effective
- February 28, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- February 27, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- December 22, 1992
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Accrediting organizations
- College of American Pathologists (CAP)
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 23D0368271
- Lab name
- Promedica Monroe Regional Hospital
- Address
- 718 N Macomb Street, Monroe, MI 48162
- Phone
- (313) 242-7531
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 6,578
- Tests under accreditation
- 647,660
- Total
- 654,238
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Promedica Monroe Regional HospitalCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Monroe, MI
- Aamer H Bhurgri MDCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D2038810
- Abdul KabirCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D0368182
- Bio Medical App Great Lakes DialysisCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility23D0884152
- Brookdale Monroe AlCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility23D2083702
- Brookdale Monroe MCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility23D2083698
- Compean Family Medicine PLLCCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office23D1087088
- Emerge Health and WellnessCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D2167534
- Endocrine Specialists PCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D2003098
- Fairview County HomeCertificate of Waiver, Other23D2207569
- Family Medical Center of Michigan IncCertificate of Waiver, Federally qualified health center23D2048389
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Promedica Monroe Regional Hospital in Monroe?
23D0368271, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Promedica Monroe Regional Hospital hold?
A Certificate of Accreditation, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 23D0368271 expire?
The CMS file lists February 27, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 28, 2025.