CLIA lab
CLIA 23D0948483: Grand Blanc Dialysis Center
Grand Blanc, MI. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 23D0948483 belongs to Grand Blanc Dialysis Center in Grand Blanc, MI.
Certificate of Waiver, effective July 13, 2026, expires July 12, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- July 13, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- July 12, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- July 13, 1998
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 23D0948483
- Lab name
- Grand Blanc Dialysis Center
- Address
- 3625 Genesys Parkway, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
- Phone
- (810) 953-8800
- Fax
- (810) 953-8808
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 4,992
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- DaVita Grand Blanc Dialysis CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Grand Blanc, MI
- 1279 A M G G Holly RoadCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D2270926
- Aa MRC LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other23D2146227
- Absolute Home Health Care IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency23D1067165
- All Star PediatricsCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D2105276
- Amgg - DR BediCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D0901389
- Amgg - DR KrusniakCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D0857552
- Amgg-Simmert, Chrenka, NowickiCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D0373927
- Ascension Medical GroupCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D0373007
- Ascension Medical GroupCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D0856600
- Ascension Medical Group GenesysCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office23D1070196
Related
- CLIA labs in Grand Blanc, MI69 active
- CLIA labs in Michigan
- DaVita Grand Blanc Dialysis Center: CMS ratings
- Nursing Homes in Grand Blanc, MI
- Home Health Agencies in Grand Blanc, MI
- Hospices in Grand Blanc, MI
- Dialysis Centers in Grand Blanc, MI
- Hospitals in Grand Blanc, MI
- NPI records in Grand Blanc, MI
- CLIA lookup
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Grand Blanc Dialysis Center in Grand Blanc?
23D0948483, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Grand Blanc Dialysis Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 23D0948483 expire?
The CMS file lists July 12, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect July 13, 2026.