CLIA lab
CLIA 23D1096885: Advanced Dermatology of Michigan
Warren, MI. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 23D1096885 belongs to Advanced Dermatology of Michigan in Warren, MI.
Certificate of Waiver, effective March 13, 2025, expires March 12, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- March 13, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- March 12, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- March 13, 2009
- Facility type
- Physician office
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 23D1096885
- Lab name
- Advanced Dermatology of Michigan
- Address
- 13450 E 12 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48088
- Phone
- (407) 284-3407
- Fax
- (407) 284-3407
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 210
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Warren, MI
- Accura Diagnostics IncCertificate of Registration, Independent23D2344410
- Accurate Care LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D2271231
- Activ Care Home Health Services IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency23D1041651
- Advanced Dermatology of MichiganCertificate of Accreditation, Physician office23D2045052
- Aggarwal and Assoc, MDS, PCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D0365862
- Alkamano, Inc DBA Noor PharmacyCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy23D2276213
- Alliance Health Professionals WarrenCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D0365786
- Alpha Therapeutics PCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency23D1065175
- Aquarius Home Care LLCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency23D1076182
- Ascension Macomb - Oakland Eye InstituteCertificate of Waiver, Physician office23D2178152
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Advanced Dermatology of Michigan in Warren?
23D1096885, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Advanced Dermatology of Michigan hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 23D1096885 expire?
The CMS file lists March 12, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect March 13, 2025.