CLIA lab
CLIA 24D1046859: Richfield Dialysis
Richfield, MN. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 24D1046859 belongs to Richfield Dialysis in Richfield, MN.
Certificate of Waiver, effective July 20, 2025, expires July 19, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- July 20, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- July 19, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- October 20, 2005
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Directly affiliated labs
- 2
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 24D1046859
- Lab name
- Richfield Dialysis
- Address
- 6601 Lyndale Avenue S Suite 150, Richfield, MN 55423
- Phone
- (612) 869-2118
- Fax
- (612) 869-2219
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 250
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- DaVita Richfield DialysisCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Affiliated CLIA numbers
Other labs in Richfield, MN
- A Caring Living LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D2311913
- A Caring Living LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D2312967
- Affinity Residential Care LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D2221681
- Allina Health Richfield ClinicCertificate of Waiver, Physician office24D0403163
- Altacare Services LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D2330032
- Amana Home Care LLCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency24D2188981
- Applewood Home Health Care LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D2272090
- Big Hearts Home Care IncCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D2303718
- Bridges Health LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D2293828
- Bright Path Living LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D2312900
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Richfield Dialysis in Richfield?
24D1046859, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Richfield Dialysis hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 24D1046859 expire?
The CMS file lists July 19, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect July 20, 2025.