CLIA lab
CLIA 24D1097823: Fresenius Kidney Care Douglas County
Alexandria, MN. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 24D1097823 belongs to Fresenius Kidney Care Douglas County in Alexandria, MN.
Certificate of Waiver, effective April 3, 2025, expires April 2, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- April 3, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- April 2, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- April 3, 2009
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 24D1097823
- Lab name
- Fresenius Kidney Care Douglas County
- Address
- 111 17th Ave East, Alexandria, MN 56308
- Phone
- (320) 762-1226
- Fax
- (320) 762-5153
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 200
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Fresenius Kidney Care Douglas CountyCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Alexandria, MN
- Alex Assisted LivingCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D1052157
- Alexandria ClinicCertificate of Accreditation, Rural health clinic24D0405851
- Alexandria Industries Family Health &Certificate of Waiver, Other practitioner24D2115281
- Alexandria Natural Health CenterCertificate of Waiver, Physician office24D2185704
- Alomere HealthCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital24D0405866
- Alomere Health PavilionCertificate of Registration, Physician office24D2325699
- Autumn Cottages By Knute NelsonCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D1016020
- Bethany on the LakeCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility24D0405854
- Bethany on the Lake Assisted LivingCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility24D2057355
- Center for Pain Management Ambulatory Surgery, LTDCertificate of Waiver, Ambulatory surgery center24D2072445
Related
- CLIA labs in Alexandria, MN38 active
- CLIA labs in Minnesota
- Fresenius Kidney Care Douglas County: CMS ratings
- Nursing Homes in Alexandria, MN
- Home Health Agencies in Alexandria, MN
- Hospices in Alexandria, MN
- Dialysis Centers in Alexandria, MN
- Hospitals in Alexandria, MN
- NPI records in Alexandria, MN
- CLIA lookup
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Fresenius Kidney Care Douglas County in Alexandria?
24D1097823, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Fresenius Kidney Care Douglas County hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 24D1097823 expire?
The CMS file lists April 2, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect April 3, 2025.