CLIA lab
CLIA 26D0445261: Eastview Manor Care Center
Trenton, MO. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 26D0445261 belongs to Eastview Manor Care Center in Trenton, MO.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- December 29, 1992
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 26D0445261
- Lab name
- Eastview Manor Care Center
- Address
- 1622 E 28th, Trenton, MO 64683
- Phone
- (660) 359-2251
- Fax
- (660) 359-6667
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 2,500
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Trenton, MO
- Ama at Eastview Manor Care CenterCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility26D2341273
- Bristol Manor of TrentonCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility26D1006459
- Cleaver Dermatology PCCertificate of Registration, Physician office26D2321850
- Evercare PharmacyCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy26D2096278
- Grundy Co Health DeptCertificate of Waiver, Other26D0668121
- Grundy County Ambulance ServiceCertificate of Waiver, Other26D0861005
- Hy-Vee #1667Certificate of Waiver, Pharmacy26D2080246
- Life Options Green HillsCertificate of Waiver, Other26D2180189
- Mosaic Life Care at TrentonCertificate of Waiver, Physician office26D2086294
- North Central Missouri Mental Health CenterCertificate of Waiver, Other26D2333024
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Eastview Manor Care Center in Trenton?
26D0445261, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Eastview Manor Care Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 26D0445261 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.