CLIA lab
CLIA 26D1032397: Legacy Hospice, LLC
Kennett, MO. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 26D1032397 belongs to Legacy Hospice, LLC in Kennett, MO.
Certificate of Waiver, effective October 21, 2026, expires October 20, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- October 21, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- October 20, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- October 21, 2004
- Facility type
- Hospice
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Directly affiliated labs
- 1
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 26D1032397
- Lab name
- Legacy Hospice, LLC
- Address
- 203 1st St Suite A, Kennett, MO 63857
- Phone
- (573) 888-6600
- Fax
- (573) 888-6655
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 100
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Legacy Hospice, LLCCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Affiliated CLIA numbers
Other labs in Kennett, MO
- A & M Medical & DiagnosticCertificate of Compliance, Physician office26D2178342
- A&m Medical and Diagnostic RHCCertificate of Waiver, Rural health clinic26D2324154
- BiologixCertificate of Waiver, Community clinic26D2257931
- Crosstree Healthcare, LLC (D/B/A/ Southhaven)Certificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility26D2117763
- Crosstree Healthcare, LLC (DBA the Haven)Certificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility26D2117767
- Dave K Jain, DO, PCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office26D0717136
- Dunklin County Health DepartmentCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Other26D0663506
- FCC Behavioral HealthCertificate of Waiver, Other26D2333955
- FCC Behavioral HealthCertificate of Waiver, Other26D2333957
- FCC Behavioral HealthCertificate of Waiver, Other26D2333961
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Legacy Hospice, LLC in Kennett?
26D1032397, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Legacy Hospice, LLC hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 26D1032397 expire?
The CMS file lists October 20, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect October 21, 2026.