CLIA lab
CLIA 27D0652478: Roosevelt Medical Center
Culbertson, MT. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 27D0652478 belongs to Roosevelt Medical Center in Culbertson, MT.
Certificate of Compliance, effective May 17, 2025, expires May 16, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Compliance
- Certificate effective
- May 17, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- May 16, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- September 1, 1992
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Other
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Directly affiliated labs
- 3
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 27D0652478
- Lab name
- Roosevelt Medical Center
- Address
- 818 2nd Avenue East, Culbertson, MT 59218
- Phone
- (406) 787-6412
- Fax
- (406) 787-6501
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 487
- Other nonwaived tests
- 29,670
- Total
- 30,157
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Roosevelt Medical CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Affiliated CLIA numbers
Other labs in Culbertson, MT
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Roosevelt Medical Center in Culbertson?
27D0652478, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Roosevelt Medical Center hold?
A Certificate of Compliance, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 27D0652478 expire?
The CMS file lists May 16, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect May 17, 2025.