CLIA lab
CLIA 33D0884547: King Street Home Inc
Rye Brook, NY. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 33D0884547 belongs to King Street Home Inc in Rye Brook, NY.
Certificate of Waiver, effective October 11, 2006, expires March 26, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- October 11, 2006
- Certificate expiration
- March 26, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- April 4, 1994
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA exempt laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 33D0884547
- Lab name
- King Street Home Inc
- Address
- 787 King Street, Rye Brook, NY 10573
- Phone
- (914) 937-5800
- Fax
- (914) 939-6986
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 120
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- King Street Home IncCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Rye Brook, NY
- CBL Path IncCertificate of Compliance, Independent33D0653618
- City Medical of Upper East Side PLLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office33D2257839
- Northeast Medical Group PLLCCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office33D2236234
- VTR Rye Brook, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility33D2192927
- Westchester Medical Center - AdvancedCertificate of Waiver, Physician office33D2229129
- Wphpa Rye BrookCertificate of Waiver, Physician office33D2216924
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for King Street Home Inc in Rye Brook?
33D0884547, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does King Street Home Inc hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 33D0884547 expire?
The CMS file lists March 26, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect October 11, 2006.