CLIA lab
CLIA 34D0894937: Ahoskie Dialysis
Ahoskie, NC. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 34D0894937 belongs to Ahoskie Dialysis in Ahoskie, NC.
Certificate of Waiver, effective November 28, 2024, expires November 27, 2026.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- November 28, 2024
- Certificate expiration
- November 27, 2026
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- November 28, 1994
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 34D0894937
- Lab name
- Ahoskie Dialysis
- Address
- 129 Hertford County High Rd, Ahoskie, NC 27910
- Phone
- (252) 332-5191
- Fax
- (252) 332-5989
Care facility at this address
- DaVita Ahoskie DialysisCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Ahoskie, NC
- Ahoskie Health & RehabCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility34D2131721
- Ahoskie Hertford County Student Wellness CenterCertificate of Waiver, School or student health service34D2311008
- Ahoskie HouseCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility34D2019406
- Ahoskie Medical Practice IncCertificate of Waiver, Other practitioner34D2242906
- Albemarle Regional Health ServicesCertificate of Waiver, Public health laboratory34D2318196
- BHG Lxxxi LLC D/B/A BHG Medical Services -Certificate of Waiver, Other34D2287106
- Carolina Pediatrics PACertificate of Waiver, Physician office34D0242497
- Ecu Health Adult Behavioral HealthCertificate of Waiver, Hospital34D1062526
- Ecu Health Immediate Care AhoskieCertificate of Waiver, Physician office34D2102745
- Ecu Health Roanoke Chowan HospitalCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital34D0018138
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Ahoskie Dialysis in Ahoskie?
34D0894937, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Ahoskie Dialysis hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 34D0894937 expire?
The CMS file lists November 27, 2026 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect November 28, 2024.