CLIA lab
CLIA 36D0690843: Park Village Health Care Center
Dover, OH. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 36D0690843 belongs to Park Village Health Care Center in Dover, OH.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 5, 1993
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 36D0690843
- Lab name
- Park Village Health Care Center
- Address
- 1525 Crater Avenue, Dover, OH 44622
- Phone
- (330) 364-4436
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 9,173
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Park Village Health Care Center IncCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Dover, OH
- Barrett Pain Associates IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D1099909
- Brightview, LLC - Dover, Ohio OfficeCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2205804
- Canter Chiro Life Center, IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D0342743
- Cleveland Clinic Union HospitalCertificate of Waiver, Other36D2164809
- Cleveland Clinic Union HospitalCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office36D2205851
- Cleveland Clinic Union Hospital DermatologyCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2095222
- Cleveland Clinic Union Hospital LaboratoryCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital36D0342773
- Cleveland Clinic Union Imaging Non-Waived POCTCertificate of Accreditation, Ancillary test site36D2312986
- Cleveland Clinic Union OB GYNCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2189638
- Country Club Retirement CampusCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility36D0900995
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Park Village Health Care Center in Dover?
36D0690843, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Park Village Health Care Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 36D0690843 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.