CLIA lab
CLIA 36D0920399: Aultman Alliance Community Hospital
Alliance, OH. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 36D0920399 belongs to Aultman Alliance Community Hospital in Alliance, OH.
Certificate of Waiver, effective October 1, 2026, expires September 30, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- October 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- September 30, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- October 1, 1996
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 36D0920399
- Lab name
- Aultman Alliance Community Hospital
- Address
- 200 East State Street, Alliance, OH 44601
- Phone
- (330) 596-6000
- Fax
- (330) 596-7079
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 26,800
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Alliance Community HospitalCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Alliance, OH
- Advanced Dermatology & Skin Cancer Center -Certificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2342233
- Alliance City Health DepartmentCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Other36D0855897
- Alliance Community DialysisCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility36D1021419
- Alliance Community Medical FoundationCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D1093212
- Alliance Community Medical FoundationCertificate of Waiver, Industrial36D2061620
- Alliance Family Health Center, IncCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Federally qualified health center36D2108283
- Alliance Pregnancy CenterCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Other36D0882809
- Altercare of Alliance Center forCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility36D0707897
- Aultman Alliance Community HospitalCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital36D0033146
- Aultman Alliance Community HospitalCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy36D2006035
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Aultman Alliance Community Hospital in Alliance?
36D0920399, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Aultman Alliance Community Hospital hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 36D0920399 expire?
The CMS file lists September 30, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect October 1, 2026.