CLIA lab
CLIA 36D1004432: Darke County Dialysis
Greenville, OH. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 36D1004432 belongs to Darke County Dialysis in Greenville, OH.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 26, 2024, expiration date September 25, 2026.
The CMS file posted October 16, 2026 lists the certificate as active, but its expiration date has passed. A renewal may not be in this file yet.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 26, 2024
- Certificate expiration
- September 25, 2026
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- September 26, 2002
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 36D1004432
- Lab name
- Darke County Dialysis
- Address
- 1111 Sweitzer St Ste B, Greenville, OH 45331
- Phone
- (937) 548-7019
- Fax
- (937) 548-6519
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 1,600
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- DaVita Darke County DialysisCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Greenville, OH
- Bethel Cardiology of GreenvilleCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2050300
- Brethren Retirement CommunityCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility36D0989023
- Brethren Retirement CommunityCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility36D2194749
- Brookdale GreenvilleCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility36D0976567
- Comprehensive Health NetworkCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency36D2095342
- Compunet Clinical Labs at DphoCertificate of Accreditation, Independent36D2060748
- Darke County Pregnancy Help CenterCertificate of Waiver, Other36D2307555
- Dermatologists of Central StatesCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2181156
- Family Health Services - Brethern RetirementCertificate of Waiver, Federally qualified health center36D2342181
- Family Health Services - Community Care SuiteCertificate of Waiver, Federally qualified health center36D2348448
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Darke County Dialysis in Greenville?
36D1004432, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Darke County Dialysis hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 36D1004432 expire?
The CMS file lists September 25, 2026 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 26, 2024.