CLIA lab
CLIA 36D2187220: Coshocton Regional Medical Center
Coshocton, OH. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 36D2187220 belongs to Coshocton Regional Medical Center in Coshocton, OH.
Certificate of Waiver, effective June 26, 2026, expires June 25, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- June 26, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- June 25, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- June 26, 2020
- Facility type
- Physician office
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 36D2187220
- Lab name
- Coshocton Regional Medical Center
- Additional name
- Urgent Care
- Address
- 406 S 15th Street, Coshocton, OH 43812
- Phone
- (740) 623-4440
- Fax
- (740) 623-4441
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 3,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Coshocton, OH
- Altercare of Coshocton, IncCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility36D0333095
- Anew Behavioral Health, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other36D2344371
- Coshocton Behavioral Health ChoicesCertificate of Waiver, Other36D2324088
- Coshocton County EMSCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance36D0963101
- Coshocton County Justice CenterCertificate of Waiver, Other36D2233707
- Coshocton Meadows Skilled NursingCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility36D0333103
- Coshocton Public Health DistrictCertificate of Waiver, Public health laboratory36D0688752
- Coshocton Regional Medical CenterCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D0333109
- Coshocton Regional Medical CenterCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital36D0667882
- Coshocton Regional Medical CenterCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital36D2141948
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Coshocton Regional Medical Center in Coshocton?
36D2187220, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Coshocton Regional Medical Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 36D2187220 expire?
The CMS file lists June 25, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect June 26, 2026.