CLIA lab
CLIA 36D2258950: Avita Health System
Ontario, OH. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 36D2258950 belongs to Avita Health System in Ontario, OH.
Certificate of Waiver, effective April 29, 2026, expires April 28, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- April 29, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- April 28, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- April 29, 2022
- Facility type
- Physician office
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 36D2258950
- Lab name
- Avita Health System
- Address
- 715 Richland Mall, Suite D, Ontario, OH 44906
- Phone
- (419) 775-1091
- Fax
- (419) 775-1093
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 1,800
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Ontario, OH
- Avita Health ServicesCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D0344502
- Avita Health ServicesCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D0699007
- Avita Health ServicesCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D1011692
- Avita Health SystemCertificate of Registration, Hospital36D2328559
- Avita Health System - OntarioCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2126704
- Avita Health System - South Campus,Certificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2290200
- Avita Ontario - Suite CCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2219926
- Avita Ontario HospitalCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital36D2122822
- Avita Ontario Hospital Point of CareCertificate of Waiver, Hospital36D2123162
- Central Star Home Health Services IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency36D0985107
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Avita Health System in Ontario?
36D2258950, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Avita Health System hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 36D2258950 expire?
The CMS file lists April 28, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect April 29, 2026.