CLIA lab
CLIA 37D0472587: ST Mary's Regional Medical Center
Enid, OK. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 37D0472587 belongs to ST Mary's Regional Medical Center in Enid, OK.
Certificate of Accreditation, effective February 28, 2025, expires February 27, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Accreditation
- Certificate effective
- February 28, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- February 27, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 4, 1993
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Accrediting organizations
- College of American Pathologists (CAP)
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 37D0472587
- Lab name
- ST Mary's Regional Medical Center
- Additional name
- Uhs of Oklahoma, Inc
- Address
- 305 S 5th Street, Attn Fran, Enid, OK 73701
- Phone
- (580) 249-3679
- Fax
- (580) 249-3985
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 33,000
- Tests under accreditation
- 445,994
- Total
- 478,994
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- ST Mary's Regional Medical CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Enid, OK
- 180 Direct Primary Care, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office37D2153637
- 4 R Families Medical Clinic,pllcCertificate of Waiver, Physician office37D2140288
- A Path of Care Hospice III, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Hospice37D2300416
- A-Plus Family Medicine, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office37D2284260
- Advance Food Company, LLC - Enid, Ok - 54th STCertificate of Waiver, Other37D2163456
- Advance Food Company, LLC - Enid, Ok - EnterpriseCertificate of Waiver, Other37D2163414
- Advance Food Company, LLC - Enid, Ok - WillowCertificate of Waiver, Other37D2163446
- Affordable Lab OklahomaCertificate of Waiver, Independent37D2326526
- Allergy Partners of OklahomaCertificate of Waiver, Physician office37D2173445
- Allied Care Family Practice, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office37D2326497
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for ST Mary's Regional Medical Center in Enid?
37D0472587, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does ST Mary's Regional Medical Center hold?
A Certificate of Accreditation, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 37D0472587 expire?
The CMS file lists February 27, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 28, 2025.