CLIA lab
CLIA 37D0716915: Northwest Bethany Dialysis Center
Bethany, OK. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 37D0716915 belongs to Northwest Bethany Dialysis Center in Bethany, OK.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- December 3, 1993
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 37D0716915
- Lab name
- Northwest Bethany Dialysis Center
- Address
- 7800 NW 23rd Street Suite A, Bethany, OK 73008
- Phone
- (405) 495-8606
- Fax
- (405) 495-4356
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 12,792
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- DaVita Northwest Bethany Dialysis CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Bethany, OK
- Alpha Healthcare Services IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency37D2086086
- Bethany Children's Health CenterCertificate of Compliance, Hospital37D0689141
- Bethany Medical Clinic, PLLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office37D0469417
- Cornerstone Home Health IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency37D0916539
- Ebenezerhealth ClinicCertificate of Waiver, Other37D2350471
- Grand at Bethany Skilled Nursing and Therapy, theCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility37D0469435
- Heritage ParkCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility37D0671997
- Homeland Pharmacy #217Certificate of Waiver, Pharmacy37D2071147
- Homestead of BethanyCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility37D2229283
- Just Kids Pediatrics - BethanyCertificate of Waiver, Physician office37D2186608
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Northwest Bethany Dialysis Center in Bethany?
37D0716915, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Northwest Bethany Dialysis Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 37D0716915 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.