CLIA lab
CLIA 37D1084624: Sunshine Home Care
Altus, OK. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 37D1084624 belongs to Sunshine Home Care in Altus, OK.
Certificate of Waiver, effective May 29, 2026, expires May 28, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- May 29, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- May 28, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- May 29, 2008
- Facility type
- Home health agency
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 37D1084624
- Lab name
- Sunshine Home Care
- Address
- 417 E Tamarack, Ste C, Altus, OK 73521
- Phone
- (580) 477-2014
- Fax
- (580) 477-2048
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 300
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Sunshine Home Care, IncCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Altus, OK
- Air Evac 6 AltusCertificate of Waiver, Mobile lab37D1087839
- Altus Premier Health ClinicCertificate of Waiver, Physician office37D2061795
- Altus VA CbocCertificate of Waiver, Community clinic37D2135638
- Angels Care Home HealthCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency37D2260572
- CcsoCertificate of Accreditation, Physician office37D1089528
- Charles C Carter MD DPH, PLLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office37D1053611
- Courtyards at Magnolia Creek Memory Care, theCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility37D2196445
- English Village Skilled Nursing and TherapyCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility37D0472211
- Health Watch Health Care of Altus, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency37D1107049
- Jackson County Memorial Hosp Home CareCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency37D0472216
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Sunshine Home Care in Altus?
37D1084624, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Sunshine Home Care hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 37D1084624 expire?
The CMS file lists May 28, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect May 29, 2026.