CLIA lab
CLIA 39D0180551: Conemaugh Meyersdale Medical Center
Meyersdale, PA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 39D0180551 belongs to Conemaugh Meyersdale Medical Center in Meyersdale, PA.
Certificate of Accreditation, effective December 1, 2025, expires November 30, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Accreditation
- Certificate effective
- December 1, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- November 30, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- March 2, 1994
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Other
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Accrediting organizations
- The Joint Commission
- Directly affiliated labs
- 1
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 39D0180551
- Lab name
- Conemaugh Meyersdale Medical Center
- Address
- 200 Hospital Drive, Meyersdale, PA 15552
- Phone
- (814) 634-5911
- Fax
- (814) 634-9337
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 373,108
- Tests under accreditation
- 411,258
- Total
- 784,366
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Conemaugh Meyersdale Medical CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Meyersdale, PA
- Casselman Healthcare & RehabilitationCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility39D2294869
- Conemaugh Physician Group-Ob/GynCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office39D0991604
- Family Health Care Meyersdale RHCCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office39D0180543
- Meyersdale Area Ambulance AssocCertificate of Waiver, Other39D0914083
- Pennsylvania In-Home Partner-I, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency39D2149777
- Prodigy Dialysis -MeyersdaleCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility39D2228093
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Conemaugh Meyersdale Medical Center in Meyersdale?
39D0180551, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Conemaugh Meyersdale Medical Center hold?
A Certificate of Accreditation, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 39D0180551 expire?
The CMS file lists November 30, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect December 1, 2025.