CLIA lab
CLIA 39D0184737: Homewood Living Martinsburg
Martinsburg, PA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 39D0184737 belongs to Homewood Living Martinsburg in Martinsburg, PA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- January 13, 1993
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 39D0184737
- Lab name
- Homewood Living Martinsburg
- Address
- 437 Givler Drive, Martinsburg, PA 16662
- Phone
- (814) 793-3728
- Fax
- (814) 793-3654
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 45
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Homewood Living Martinsburg, IncCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Martinsburg, PA
- Morrisons Cove HomeCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility39D0184738
- Premise Health of PA Medical, PCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office39D2000785
- Village at Morrisons Cove, theCertificate of Waiver, Other39D2191743
- Village in Place ServicesCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency39D2062564
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Homewood Living Martinsburg in Martinsburg?
39D0184737, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Homewood Living Martinsburg hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 39D0184737 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.