CLIA lab
CLIA 41D1022459: Fresenius Medical Care of Warwick
Warwick, RI. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 41D1022459 belongs to Fresenius Medical Care of Warwick in Warwick, RI.
Certificate of Waiver, effective February 17, 2026, expires February 16, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- February 17, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- February 16, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 17, 2004
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 41D1022459
- Lab name
- Fresenius Medical Care of Warwick
- Address
- 2814 Post Road, Warwick, RI 02886
- Phone
- (401) 738-4050
- Fax
- (401) 738-7298
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 1,500
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Fresenius Medical Care of WarwickCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Warwick, RI
- Aapri Clinical ResearchCertificate of Waiver, Physician office41D2020868
- Accentcare Hospice & Palliative CareCertificate of Waiver, Hospice41D2299264
- Advaced Chemical CoCertificate of Waiver, Other41D2207075
- Aesthetic Physicians of Massachusetts, PCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office41D2302669
- Afc Urgent Care - WarwickCertificate of Waiver, Other41D2048104
- Aspire Dermatology - WarwickCertificate of Compliance, Physician office41D2138611
- Assisted Daily Living, Inc DBA Elara CaringCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency41D0924284
- Asthma & Allergy Physicians of Rhode IslandCertificate of Waiver, Physician office41D2028398
- Avalon Nursing Home IncCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility41D0083334
- Bayada Home Health Care IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency41D2134147
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Fresenius Medical Care of Warwick in Warwick?
41D1022459, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Fresenius Medical Care of Warwick hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 41D1022459 expire?
The CMS file lists February 16, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 17, 2026.