CLIA lab
CLIA 42D1096514: Caris Healthcare
Columbia, SC. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 42D1096514 belongs to Caris Healthcare in Columbia, SC.
Certificate of Waiver, effective March 6, 2025, expires March 5, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- March 6, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- March 5, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- March 6, 2009
- Facility type
- Hospice
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 42D1096514
- Lab name
- Caris Healthcare
- Address
- 121 Executive Center Drive, Suite 131, Columbia, SC 29210
- Phone
- (803) 794-4141
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 40
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Caris Healthcare ColumbiaCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Columbia, SC
- A Moment of HopeCertificate of Waiver, Other42D2266959
- A1 Transportation LLCCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance42D2274321
- Abundant Life Concierge, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office42D2278918
- Acercamiento Hispano/Sc Hispanic OutreachCertificate of Waiver, Other42D1068916
- Addison Community Care HomeCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility42D2109056
- Advance Dermatology of South CarolinaCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office42D2320118
- Aesthetic Physicians, PC DBA Sono BelloCertificate of Waiver, Physician office42D2272574
- Aflac Care CenterCertificate of Waiver, Other42D2120974
- Agape Senior Primary Care IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office42D2065150
- Aids Healthcare Foundation-Columbia HCCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office42D2143416
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Caris Healthcare in Columbia?
42D1096514, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Caris Healthcare hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 42D1096514 expire?
The CMS file lists March 5, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect March 6, 2025.