CLIA lab

CLIA 45D0504391: Nna San Marcos

San Marcos, TX. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.

CLIA number 45D0504391 belongs to Nna San Marcos in San Marcos, TX.

Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.

Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.

Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page

Run it in Rivvi

Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes

Open in Rivvi

Free to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.

Certificate

Certificate type
Certificate of Waiver
Certificate effective
September 1, 2026
Certificate expiration
August 31, 2028
Status in the CMS file
Active (termination code 00)
Original participation date
May 7, 1993
Facility type
End stage renal disease dialysis facility
Ownership (control type)
Proprietary
Lab classification
CLIA laboratory
Directly affiliated labs
5

Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page

Lab and contact

CLIA number
45D0504391
Lab name
Nna San Marcos
Address
1340 Wonder World Drive Suite 4100, San Marcos, TX 78666
Phone
(512) 878-2420
Fax
(512) 878-2440

Annual test volume the lab reported

Waived tests
600

Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.

Care facility at this address

  • Nna San MarcosCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address

Affiliated CLIA numbers

Other labs in San Marcos, TX

Related

Questions

What is the CLIA number for Nna San Marcos in San Marcos?

45D0504391, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.

What CLIA certificate does Nna San Marcos hold?

A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.

When does CLIA 45D0504391 expire?

The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.

Try it on your own data today.

Free to start. Most teams are using it the same day.