CLIA lab

CLIA 45D0723043: Avir at Jefferson

Jefferson, TX. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.

CLIA number 45D0723043 belongs to Avir at Jefferson in Jefferson, TX.

Certificate of Waiver, effective September 7, 2026, expires September 6, 2028.

Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.

Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page

Run it in Rivvi

Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes

Open in Rivvi

Free to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.

Certificate

Certificate type
Certificate of Waiver
Certificate effective
September 7, 2026
Certificate expiration
September 6, 2028
Status in the CMS file
Active (termination code 00)
Original participation date
May 13, 1993
Facility type
Skilled nursing or nursing facility
Ownership (control type)
Proprietary
Lab classification
CLIA laboratory

Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page

Lab and contact

CLIA number
45D0723043
Lab name
Avir at Jefferson
Address
1307 Martin Luther King Drive, Jefferson, TX 75657
Phone
(903) 665-3951
Fax
(903) 665-7230

Annual test volume the lab reported

Waived tests
7,200

Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.

Care facility at this address

  • Avir at JeffersonCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address

Other labs in Jefferson, TX

Related

Questions

What is the CLIA number for Avir at Jefferson in Jefferson?

45D0723043, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.

What CLIA certificate does Avir at Jefferson hold?

A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.

When does CLIA 45D0723043 expire?

The CMS file lists September 6, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 7, 2026.

Try it on your own data today.

Free to start. Most teams are using it the same day.