CLIA lab
CLIA 45D1007495: Omnibus Home Health Care Inc
Nederland, TX. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 45D1007495 belongs to Omnibus Home Health Care Inc in Nederland, TX.
Certificate of Waiver, effective December 18, 2024, expires December 17, 2026.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- December 18, 2024
- Certificate expiration
- December 17, 2026
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- December 18, 2002
- Facility type
- Home health agency
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 45D1007495
- Lab name
- Omnibus Home Health Care Inc
- Address
- 1455 S Highway 69, Nederland, TX 77627
- Phone
- (409) 724-7000
- Fax
- (409) 724-7066
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 1,280
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Omnibus Home Health Care IncCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Nederland, TX
- Diagnostic Group Integrated HealthcareCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2088362
- Disa Global Solutions OccupationalCertificate of Waiver, Other45D2081866
- Faulk Family HealthcareCertificate of Waiver, Other practitioner45D2073996
- John K Badlissi MDCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D1090743
- John L Forsythe MD PACertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D1064071
- KR Wellness Solutions Pa-Mid CityCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2332022
- Kahtan A Kaissi MDCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2113006
- Leonard M Thome, MD PACertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2066326
- Lifeline Urgent CareCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2345330
- Medplus Healthcare PLLCCertificate of Waiver, Other practitioner45D2276519
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Omnibus Home Health Care Inc in Nederland?
45D1007495, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Omnibus Home Health Care Inc hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 45D1007495 expire?
The CMS file lists December 17, 2026 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect December 18, 2024.