CLIA lab
CLIA 45D1071035: Border Skilled Services Inc
Laredo, TX. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 45D1071035 belongs to Border Skilled Services Inc in Laredo, TX.
Certificate of Waiver, effective July 17, 2025, expires July 16, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- July 17, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- July 16, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- July 17, 2007
- Facility type
- Home health agency
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 45D1071035
- Lab name
- Border Skilled Services Inc
- Address
- 6425 Polaris Drive Ste 11, Laredo, TX 78041
- Phone
- (956) 724-9999
- Fax
- (956) 717-8854
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 360
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Border Skilled Services IncCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Laredo, TX
- Abo Plasma Laredo LLCCertificate of Compliance, Other45D2308239
- Access Care Physicians of Laredo PLLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2022354
- Adult Health ClinicCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2127058
- Advanced Spine Pain SolutionsCertificate of Accreditation, Physician office45D2004448
- Advanced Urgent CareCertificate of Accreditation, Other45D2303900
- Agz Urgent Care PLLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2294634
- Air-Evac EMS, Inc Ae 093Certificate of Waiver, Ambulance45D2066652
- Alfa Home Health and Hospice, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency45D2048920
- Allergy & Asthma Associates of LaredoCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2009355
- Altus Hospice of South TexasCertificate of Waiver, Hospice45D1066339
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Border Skilled Services Inc in Laredo?
45D1071035, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Border Skilled Services Inc hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 45D1071035 expire?
The CMS file lists July 16, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect July 17, 2025.