CLIA lab
CLIA 49D0978862: Advanced Pediatrics
Vienna, VA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 49D0978862 belongs to Advanced Pediatrics in Vienna, VA.
Certificate of Accreditation, effective December 11, 2024, expires December 10, 2026.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Accreditation
- Certificate effective
- December 11, 2024
- Certificate expiration
- December 10, 2026
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- October 5, 2000
- Facility type
- Physician office
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Accrediting organizations
- COLA
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 49D0978862
- Lab name
- Advanced Pediatrics
- Address
- 100 East Street, SE - Suite 301, Vienna, VA 22180
- Phone
- (703) 938-5555
- Fax
- (703) 319-8550
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 7,000
- Tests under accreditation
- 17,000
- Total
- 24,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Vienna, VA
- A Better Life Recovery LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other49D2307893
- A Better Life Recovery LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other49D2345410
- Advanced PediatricsCertificate of Waiver, Other practitioner49D2016650
- Allergy Partners Metro DCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office49D2194228
- Capital Area PediatricsCertificate of Waiver, Physician office49D2321477
- Capital Healthcare Mso IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office49D2090457
- Cardiovascular Group, the (DBA Virginia Heart)Certificate of Waiver, Physician office49D1057264
- Caregivers Home Health ServicesCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency49D0945623
- Carient Heart & VascularCertificate of Accreditation, Other49D1075467
- Ccrm Northern VirginiaCertificate of Accreditation, Physician office49D2129549
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Advanced Pediatrics in Vienna?
49D0978862, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Advanced Pediatrics hold?
A Certificate of Accreditation, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 49D0978862 expire?
The CMS file lists December 10, 2026 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect December 11, 2024.