CLIA lab
CLIA 49D2162453: James River Home Dialysis
Midlothian, VA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 49D2162453 belongs to James River Home Dialysis in Midlothian, VA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective February 22, 2025, expires February 21, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- February 22, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- February 21, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 22, 2019
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 49D2162453
- Lab name
- James River Home Dialysis
- Address
- 13859 Village Place Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114
- Phone
- (804) 378-2170
- Fax
- (804) 378-2175
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 1,872
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- DaVita James River Home DialysisCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Midlothian, VA
- Achieving WellnessCertificate of Waiver, Other practitioner49D2301744
- Adam P Parker OD, PCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office49D2174149
- Adolescent & Family Health CenterCertificate of Waiver, Physician office49D2296298
- Affinity Care of Virginia LLCCertificate of Waiver, Hospice49D2223234
- Amedisys Home Health of Virginia, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency49D0924507
- Arden Courts RichmondCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility49D2223220
- Aster Springs Virginia SouthCertificate of Waiver, Independent49D2345500
- Auburn Hill at Swift CreekCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility49D2195217
- Bickford of ChesterfieldCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility49D2127002
- Bon Secours Richmond Ob-GynCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office49D1053473
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for James River Home Dialysis in Midlothian?
49D2162453, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does James River Home Dialysis hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 49D2162453 expire?
The CMS file lists February 21, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 22, 2025.