CLIA lab
CLIA 52D0393832: Gundersen Boscobel Area Hospital and Clinics
Boscobel, WI. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 52D0393832 belongs to Gundersen Boscobel Area Hospital and Clinics in Boscobel, WI.
Certificate of Compliance, effective February 19, 2025, expires February 18, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Compliance
- Certificate effective
- February 19, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- February 18, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- September 1, 1992
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Private
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Directly affiliated labs
- 1
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 52D0393832
- Lab name
- Gundersen Boscobel Area Hospital and Clinics
- Address
- 205 Parker St, Boscobel, WI 53805
- Phone
- (608) 375-4112
- Fax
- (608) 375-6305
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 4,961
- Other nonwaived tests
- 130,145
- Total
- 135,106
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Gundersen Boscobel Area Hospital and ClinicsCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Affiliated CLIA numbers
Other labs in Boscobel, WI
- Boscobel Area Health Care - Hospital NursingCertificate of Waiver, Ancillary test site52D1087493
- Boscobel Pharmacy IncCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy52D0716936
- Care & Rehab-BoscobelCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility52D1087492
- Gundersen Boscobel Area Hospital & ClinicsCertificate of Waiver, Rural health clinic52D1016199
- Kellogg Peak Initiative, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other52D2227749
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Gundersen Boscobel Area Hospital and Clinics in Boscobel?
52D0393832, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Gundersen Boscobel Area Hospital and Clinics hold?
A Certificate of Compliance, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 52D0393832 expire?
The CMS file lists February 18, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 19, 2025.