CLIA lab
CLIA 52D0877045: North Ridge Health and Rehabilitation Center
Manitowoc, WI. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 52D0877045 belongs to North Ridge Health and Rehabilitation Center in Manitowoc, WI.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 28, 2025, expires September 27, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 28, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- September 27, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- September 28, 1993
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 52D0877045
- Lab name
- North Ridge Health and Rehabilitation Center
- Address
- 1445 North 7th Street, Manitowoc, WI 54220
- Phone
- (920) 682-0314
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 4,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- North Ridge Health and Rehabilitation CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Manitowoc, WI
- Amg Manitowoc 3509 DeweyCertificate of Waiver, Physician office52D2287247
- Amg Manitowoc 4100 DeweyCertificate of Waiver, Physician office52D0963259
- Angelus Village of Manitowoc, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility52D2203592
- Aurora Baycare UrologyCertificate of Waiver, Physician office52D0967225
- Baycare Clinic, LLPCertificate of Waiver, Physician office52D1053145
- Baycare Clinic, LLPCertificate of Waiver, Physician office52D2090134
- Bellin Health FMC ManitowocCertificate of Compliance, Physician office52D1097053
- Care Partners Assisted LivingCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility52D1087764
- Dimensions Living ManitowocCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility52D1018315
- Forefront Dermatology, SCCertificate of Compliance, Physician office52D0702189
Related
- CLIA labs in Manitowoc, WI49 active
- CLIA labs in Wisconsin
- North Ridge Health and Rehabilitation Center: CMS ratings
- Nursing Homes in Manitowoc, WI
- Home Health Agencies in Manitowoc, WI
- Hospices in Manitowoc, WI
- Dialysis Centers in Manitowoc, WI
- Hospitals in Manitowoc, WI
- NPI records in Manitowoc, WI
- CLIA lookup
Questions
What is the CLIA number for North Ridge Health and Rehabilitation Center in Manitowoc?
52D0877045, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does North Ridge Health and Rehabilitation Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 52D0877045 expire?
The CMS file lists September 27, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 28, 2025.